Jump to content

Primary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Secondary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Pattern: Blank Waves Squares Notes Sharp Wood Rockface Leather Honey Vertical Triangles
* * * * - (4.31 - 16votes)

DNA²


Alt Names: alt 何処かで失くしたあいつのアイツalt D・N・A2alt DNAalt DNA2alt DNA^2alt Dokokade Nakushita Aitsuno Aitsualt D・N・A²alt D・N・A² ~他身上 的另一個他~alt D・N・A^2 ~何処かで失くしたあいつのアイツ~
Author: Katsura Masakazu
Artist: Katsura Masakazu
Genres: Comedy ComedyEcchi EcchiRomance RomanceSci-fi Sci-fiShounen Shounen
Type: Manga (Japanese)
Status: Complete
Description: Japan in the future has a massive over-population problem. Scientists have traced the root of this problem to one particular individual, Junta Monamari. According to their records, Junta was a "Mega-Playboy" who had sired children with over a hundred women. Each one of his sons had inherited the Mega-Playboy gene too, so the problem grew exponentially from thereon. Enter Karin Aoi, a "DNA Operator". Karin is sent back to the past with a mission: to alter Junta's DNA and prevent him from ever becoming the Mega-Playboy, thereby eliminating the world's overpopulation problem. Junta's DNA can only be altered by shooting him with a special bullet called DCM which contains the chemical for suppressing the Mega-Playboy DNA. In return, Karin gets a vast sum of money... enough to make all her dreams come true. Will Junta become the playboy he is destined to be, or will his better self prevail? But Karin is falling for the real Junta too... and what of the sweet and kindly Ami who has secretly loved Junta all her life? What will happen to future Japan?
Go to DNA² Forums! | Scroll Down to Comments


Latest Forum Posts

Topic Started By Stats Last Post Info
No topics has been found for this comic.

x

Register now for full access! You'll be able to follow (bookmark) your favorites, get updates on new releases, and more! It's completely free and only takes a minute.



14 Comments

A classic. Time for a reread methinks.

What? WHAT!? wHAAAAAAAT? Why did it end like that!?? :(

lol seen this hentai game at 'new grounds' didnt know it was a manga too
This is the first manga that I read! I liked it then and I still l like it now. The anime was a favorite as well as the OP song. Blurry Eyes was the first song that made me go mushy without understanding the lyrics. Muhahaha. Thank you much for uploading this manga!
FAN MODE ON: Sucky ppl who dont understand the great ends from Katsura.
Sucky ending.
another classic from Masakazu Katsura.
The hell!? Is that the end?
Lol the plot is the complete opposite of real Japan...low birth rates :P
BTW end of the 80's begining of the 90's is the manga, this I"s, Shadow lady, are great. Also the Video Girl Len was good.

Cant wait for Zetman to end >_<
Blurry eyes~ http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g6l5N18Q25Y
Enjoy :D

PS Video Girl Ai by Katsura was the first manga that i have the placeur to buy ^^, since then i fell in love with this author.
Been waiting for htis.
Excellent,
it's from the 90s so i think it gives more of a 90s vibe
nice, loved this anime. definitely get that 80's sorta feeling from this

Search Comics