Jump to content

Primary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Secondary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Pattern: Blank Waves Squares Notes Sharp Wood Rockface Leather Honey Vertical Triangles
* * * * - (3.86 - 7votes)

Get Love!! ~Field no Ouji-sama~


Alt Names: alt ★ゲットラブ★★alt ★ゲットラブ★★~フィールドの王子さま~alt Få kærlighed!! Fodbold Prinsalt Get Goal!!alt Get Love!! Field no Oujisamaalt Get Love!! Field Princealt Get Love!! Soccer Princealt Get Love!! The Prince of Socceralt GET LOVE!!~フィールドの王子さま~alt 恋爱得分alt 戀愛得分
Author: IKEYAMADA Go
Artist: IKEYAMADA Go
Genres: Comedy ComedyDrama DramaHarem HaremRomance RomanceSchool Life School LifeShoujo ShoujoSports Sports
Type: Manga (Japanese)
Status: Complete
Description: Sagara Yuki is a high school student who's shorter than all the other guys in his class. Moriyama Miki is the girl who admires him despite his small stature. Follow the hijinks and the romance between Sagara and Moriyama as they become closer and conquer the obstacles to their love! Was soccer mentioned? Get Goal!!

Note: Volume 1 is a prequel to the actual series which begins in Volume 2.

Also contains the following short stories:

• I Want to Protect You (Volume 1)
Yuka is in love with her childhood friend, Haruki. The problem is that Haruki has a peculiar body condition - when people get near him, he gets attacked because of his pheromones. What will happen when they start dating?

• Valentine Nanka Kowakunai!? (Volume 4)
Moe-chan plans to give Kyou-kun her homemade chocolate, but will she be able to when the rest of the male student population are after it too?

• Mousou Otome (The Delusional Virgin) (Volume 6)
High school girl Chihiro is, in fact, a shoujo manga author! She bases her manga on her wild ideas with her first boyfriend, Izumi-kun, but she's keeping it a secret from him...?
(1st oneshot in Megane - Hazushitemo Ii desu ka? - http://www.batoto.net/comic/_/comics/megane-hazushitemo-iidesuka-r5362)

Related:

> Uwasa no Midori-kun!!
(http://www.batoto.net/comic/_/comics/uwasa-no-midori-kun-r2912)
Go to Get Love!! ~Field no Ouji-sama~ Forums! | Scroll Down to Comments


Latest Forum Posts

Topic Started By Stats Last Post Info
No topics has been found for this comic.

x

Register now for full access! You'll be able to follow (bookmark) your favorites, get updates on new releases, and more! It's completely free and only takes a minute.



5 Comments

Kawaii  es este adorable manga

Kawaii que lindo es este manga adorable 

So sweet.
...
is this going to be hosted or not ?
You can read this manga on other Hosting sites.

Search Comics