Jump to content

Primary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Secondary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Pattern: Blank Waves Squares Notes Sharp Wood Rockface Leather Honey Vertical Triangles
* * * * - (3.9 - 10votes)

Kaze no Stigma - Kouen no Miko


Alt Names: alt 風の聖痕 - 紅炎の御子
Author: YAMATO Takahiro
Artist: NEKOMIYA Kai
Genres: Action ActionComedy ComedyRomance RomanceShounen ShounenSupernatural Supernatural
Type: Manga (Japanese)
Status: Complete
Description: Kannagi Ayano and Yagami Kazuma are asked to suppress an evil spirit that resides in the home of a collector of paintings. However, the original painting in which the spirit was sealed has been unsealed...!
Go to Kaze no Stigma - Kouen no Miko Forums! | Scroll Down to Comments


Latest Forum Posts

Topic Started By Stats Last Post Info
No topics has been found for this comic.

x

Register now for full access! You'll be able to follow (bookmark) your favorites, get updates on new releases, and more! It's completely free and only takes a minute.



11 Comments

Spoiler


rest in peace Takahiro-sensei
I really liked this series. the anime's ending left a bad taste in my mouth, all hope of second reason was crushed when I heard the author died T.T

also, i just noticed this artist did the kafka series... man, that was one cute mind trip.
Kazuma the best!!
I hate the anime... (-_-") It didn't do the Mangaka's justice at all.
i still wish someone take his work till the end "is an autor shame to not finish his work"
I wish he hadn't died, but oh well. Also, freakin hate Ayano. She was annoying to me. But Kazuma was a beast.
died? O.O
too bad :(
"will"? he IS being missed
RIP Takahiro-sensei, you will be missed.
this series was awesome too bad it wasn't finish reminds me of authors who died in 2009
too bad the author passed away in 2009. he would have probably made his novel last for 30 volumes.

Search Comics