Jump to content

Primary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Secondary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Pattern: Blank Waves Squares Notes Sharp Wood Rockface Leather Honey Vertical Triangles
* * * * * (4.65 - 314votes)

Murenase! Shiiton Gakuen


Alt Names: alt Come together! Seton Academyalt 群れなせ!シートン学園
Author: Yamashita Bungo
Artist: Yamashita Bungo
Genres: Comedy ComedyEcchi EcchiRomance RomanceSchool Life School LifeShounen Shounen
Type: Manga (Japanese)
Status: Ongoing
Description: Seton Academy, a school full of animals where, thanks to population decline, there are fewer humans than any other creature. Mazama Jin, an animal hater and the only human male in his class, falls in love with Hino Hitomi, the only female human, the moment he lays eyes on her. However he soon finds himself entangled with various other creatures after he reluctantly joins the 'pack' of Lanka the wolf, the only other member of her pack.

The comic can be read in the original Japanese for free here: https://cycomi.com/title.php?title_id=12
If you'd like to comment, register here: https://cycomi.com/register.php
Go to Murenase! Shiiton Gakuen Forums! | Scroll Down to Comments


Latest Forum Posts

Topic Started By Stats Last Post Info
Topic Rapeman appreciation society New Window AnshM
  • 8 Replies
  • 759 Views
Topic Thus, I reviewed Murenase! Shiiton Gakuen New Window Swifft
  • 4 Replies
  • 184 Views
Topic This manga has been gold since it started New Window Töten
  • 2 Replies
  • 399 Views

Chapters

Title Group Contributor Date
Ch.23 Omake: It Was a Difficult Decision...
Rapeman Scans Tropod A day ago
Ch.23: National Student Protection Priority One, Meimei
Rapeman Scans Tropod 3 days ago
Ch.22 Omake: Staaaaare
Rapeman Scans Tropod 2 weeks ago
Ch.21 Omake v2: Valley Property (2D 88cm, Built 16 Years Ago)
Rapeman Scans Tropod 4 weeks ago
x

Register now for full access! You'll be able to follow (bookmark) your favorites, get updates on new releases, and more! It's completely free and only takes a minute.



1161 Comments

I translate: "REEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE it makes me uncomfortable and does not do as muh holy book say!!11111111 PLOX GIB SAVESPACE FROM DIRTY SUBHUMANS AND STUFF!!!1111111111111"

 

REEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE you made me uncomfortable and dun folluh muh bullshit reteric!!11111111 PLOX GIB SAVESPACE FROM DIFFENT OPINNENS AND STUFF!!!1111111111111

 

Fixed.

Both of you are being stupid. Just shut up and REEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEad the silly story!

REEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE you made me uncomfortable and dun folluh muh bullshit reteric!!11111111 PLOX GIB SAVESPACE FROM DIFFENT OPINNENS AND STUFF!!!1111111111111

Fixed.

I hope we see kin-kun (lion king) more often.

 

It's a cool character, and could be a great male friend for Jin :)

They are indeed nothing but mammals.

 

Like they do on the Discovery Channel.

Do it again now!

 

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=xat1GVnl8-k

Given how far left this manga has proven to be thus far (their obvious jab at masculinity with the hyena and then the terribly skewed projection of the factually <1% manifestation of homosexuality in the rest of the animal kingdom), I wouldn't be surprised if they start pushing vegan diets or eventually reveal all the meat featured so far has been imitation for this conveniently humanely-developing anthromorph society.

I translate: "REEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE it makes me uncomfortable and does not do as muh holy book say!!11111111 PLOX GIB SAVESPACE FROM DIRTY SUBHUMANS AND STUFF!!!1111111111111"

Like they do on the Discovery Channel.

They are indeed nothing but mammals.

LoL Lion King ... you're ecchi xD.

Rapeman's the hero Batoto deserves, but not the one it needs right now. So we'll praise him. Because he can take it. Because Rapeman's not our hero. He's a silent guardian, a watchful protector. A scanlator.

To his credit, Lion looks pretty good even without the mane

how do they fk?

Like they do on the Discovery Channel.

how do they fk?


The answer is easy

Spoiler

I burst out laughing in that. 

how do they fk?

This omake's credit page was the most triggering one for me.


I hate her so much. Her brother is a saint.

That lion is really thirsty.

Lion has a harem but chooses her.

I don't know what pokemon they will make....

That lion is really thirsty.

Well, he's definitely really hungry for some Impala's "tender" meat, that's for sure.

 

 

I don't get why the red panda got irritated. Is that just how he says "Die you Riajuu!"?

Pussy is pussy

Wasn't difficult at all, Lion King has his priorities straight

This omake's credit page was the most triggering one for me.

That lion is really thirsty.

Did the scantlators add in a coloured TBC arrow to a black-and-white page?!

 

The link to the raws is right on this page, check and be amazed.

Did the scantlators add in a coloured TBC arrow to a black-and-white page?!

The entire issue of meat is something this manga will probably, no, is absolutely guaranteed to never talk about.

Given how far left this manga has proven to be thus far (their obvious jab at masculinity with the hyena and then the terribly skewed projection of the factually <1% manifestation of homosexuality in the rest of the animal kingdom), I wouldn't be surprised if they start pushing vegan diets or eventually reveal all the meat featured so far has been imitation for this conveniently humanely-developing anthromorph society.

One of the first times I ever giggled at the endcard.

Search Comics