Jump to content

Primary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Secondary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Pattern: Blank Waves Squares Notes Sharp Wood Rockface Leather Honey Vertical Triangles
* * * * * (4.6 - 365votes)

Murenase! Shiiton Gakuen


Alt Names: alt Come together! Seton Academyalt 群れなせ!シートン学園
Author: Yamashita Bungo
Artist: Yamashita Bungo
Genres: Comedy ComedyEcchi EcchiRomance RomanceSchool Life School LifeShounen Shounen
Type: Manga (Japanese)
Status: Ongoing
Description: Seton Academy, a school full of animals where, thanks to population decline, there are fewer humans than any other creature. Mazama Jin, an animal hater and the only human male in his class, falls in love with Hino Hitomi, the only female human, the moment he lays eyes on her. However he soon finds himself entangled with various other creatures after he reluctantly joins the 'pack' of Lanka the wolf, the only other member of her pack.

The comic can be read in the original Japanese for free here: https://cycomi.com/title.php?title_id=12
If you'd like to comment, register here: https://cycomi.com/register.php
Go to Murenase! Shiiton Gakuen Forums! | Scroll Down to Comments


Latest Forum Posts

Topic Started By Stats Last Post Info
Topic Rapeman appreciation society New Window AnshM
  • 31 Replies
  • 3792 Views
Topic New chapters discussion. New Window Lelll
  • 3 Replies
  • 138 Views
Topic Thus, I reviewed Murenase! Shiiton Gakuen New Window Swifft
  • 4 Replies
  • 729 Views
Topic This manga has been gold since it started New Window PieceOfSchmittGames
  • 2 Replies
  • 649 Views

Chapters

Title Group Contributor Date
Ch.37.5: Omake
/a/nonymous RRR-gi 2 weeks ago
x

Register now for full access! You'll be able to follow (bookmark) your favorites, get updates on new releases, and more! It's completely free and only takes a minute.



1265 Comments

Never in my life I was pissed off so much how MC treat her and the others in the this chapter. Im biting my pillow now while typing this.

He wants to win, she can't do shit. It was inevitable.

For the record, chimpanzees are apes, not monkeys.  Monkey = tail, ape = no tail.  I know, saru means monkey - I blame the Japanese, not the translator.

RIP harambe's arm

No bully Kurumi pls

aren't you confusing Kurumi (the cat) with the Sloth (best gurrl)?

I felt really bad when he didn't allow her to participate :(

Please don't bully the sloth.

Never in my life I was pissed off so much how MC treat her and the others in the this chapter. Im biting my pillow now while typing this. 

I LIKE HER.

Harambeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!

He isn't trolling. I want plebbit to get out. TRUMP 2016

Nice try ahmed, now lets play euro truck simulator 2016

I died when he pushed the cat off the cliff.

I thought Jun was going to go full bushmeat poacher on the chimp, but going full circus trainer is fine too
 
Also rapeman trolling extra hard in this chapter lmao


He isn't trolling. I want plebbit to get out.
TRUMP 2016

Oh my god, the headmaster is adorable!

 

I want five.

That was my thought as well.

 

"Wait, they can use tools? Let me grab a rifle and we'll use the human ability to hunt wild animals using guns."

 

Naw, that's the unsophisticated primitive way. Modern humans have more finesse. Modern humans send cease and desist letters and file patent infringement lawsuits on the use of their tools. Win the war without fighting, and make money while you're at it.

Please don't bully the sloth.

I hope there is a contest for staying absolutely still.

Please don't bully the sloth.

Poor gorilla lose against Koala #clickoutforgorilla

 

And damn these chimpanze.

I hope Jin crush them so hard they can never smile like freaking troll face.

 

Go Miyabi trample them all!!

I thought Jun was going to go full bushmeat poacher on the chimp, but going full circus trainer is fine too

 

Also rapeman trolling extra hard in this chapter lmao

That was my thought as well.

 

"Wait, they can use tools? Let me grab a rifle and we'll use the human ability to hunt wild animals using guns."

? Why can't he use tools too ? And how the heck those monkeys even get their hands on all those equipments..
Those monkeys dare harm the ultimate animal waifu

oh nice, new chapter

open ch 9, read page 1

what

....what

Spoiler

He always was, wasn't he? I mean, what person proclaim to hate animals and call them "beasts", yet know so much facts about the animal kingdom?

...

to conquer them ?

(and all which get close to him is all girl ... except donkey)

The one that only appears once every thousands years. Legend states that it is the the one male tsundere who will Conquer the animal kingdom.

...

TARZAN ?=3=?

Be amaze in wonder of the rare male tsundere

The one that only appears once every thousands years. Legend states that it is the the one male tsundere who will Conquer the animal kingdom.

He always was, wasn't he? I mean, what person proclaim to hate animals and call them "beasts", yet know so much facts about the animal kingdom?

We've been over this. He studies so much about them so that he can prepare countermeasures.  It's shown within literally the first three pages 

 

Spoiler

 

Though it's understandable if most of you guys were more focused on something else on the page ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

"Glue Factory" hahaha

since most of the animals are here id like to see a sloth looool hahahahahahaaha


never mind there was one lol

Spoiler


Search Comics