Jump to content

Primary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Secondary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Pattern: Blank Waves Squares Notes Sharp Wood Rockface Leather Honey Vertical Triangles
* * * * * (4.6 - 365votes)

Murenase! Shiiton Gakuen


Alt Names: alt Come together! Seton Academyalt 群れなせ!シートン学園
Author: Yamashita Bungo
Artist: Yamashita Bungo
Genres: Comedy ComedyEcchi EcchiRomance RomanceSchool Life School LifeShounen Shounen
Type: Manga (Japanese)
Status: Ongoing
Description: Seton Academy, a school full of animals where, thanks to population decline, there are fewer humans than any other creature. Mazama Jin, an animal hater and the only human male in his class, falls in love with Hino Hitomi, the only female human, the moment he lays eyes on her. However he soon finds himself entangled with various other creatures after he reluctantly joins the 'pack' of Lanka the wolf, the only other member of her pack.

The comic can be read in the original Japanese for free here: https://cycomi.com/title.php?title_id=12
If you'd like to comment, register here: https://cycomi.com/register.php
Go to Murenase! Shiiton Gakuen Forums! | Scroll Down to Comments


Latest Forum Posts

Topic Started By Stats Last Post Info
Topic Rapeman appreciation society New Window AnshM
  • 31 Replies
  • 3792 Views
Topic New chapters discussion. New Window Lelll
  • 3 Replies
  • 138 Views
Topic Thus, I reviewed Murenase! Shiiton Gakuen New Window Swifft
  • 4 Replies
  • 729 Views
Topic This manga has been gold since it started New Window PieceOfSchmittGames
  • 2 Replies
  • 649 Views

Chapters

Title Group Contributor Date
Ch.37.5: Omake
/a/nonymous RRR-gi 2 weeks ago
x

Register now for full access! You'll be able to follow (bookmark) your favorites, get updates on new releases, and more! It's completely free and only takes a minute.



1265 Comments

tsundere MC

He always was, wasn't he? I mean, what person proclaim to hate animals and call them "beasts", yet know so much facts about the animal kingdom?

tsundere MC

Dang suddenly crosswalk-chan feels more lovely but we need moar sloth girl. 

That sfx made me chuckle.
Spoiler
 
Now if you'll excuse me, I'll go get my insulin.

And so...

 

Spoiler

Crosswalk-chan is back, boys

Damn. The overthetop faces in this manga cracks me up pretty good, I was laughing every other page this chapter

Okay, this chapter officially made Miyubi (sloth) the best girl. Gotta play some card games again like I used to some years ago... xDD

This manga is terribly good.


There, fixed that for you.
This manga is terrible.

Dafuq...

That donkey girl become a duelist

She must've play with donkey archetype

 

Pack release when?

 

Tat credit tho

Mazama Bipson lel

Those donkeys sure are real bros.

DIRECT ATTTAACCCK!!

 

 

*Panties flashed*

 

 

That's why they aloweed it ... all the other contestants where males. Oggling her ...And they refused to have her banned.

And the rates on tv where great ... with the special ankle view ....

That was somewhat heartwarming..

 

somewhat...

This is without a shadown of doubt rapeman's most graphic scanlation project.

 

All this friendship and sense of belonging is hitting me right in the feels. 

Sloth waifu for laifu

This Manga remind me of My Gym Partner's a Monkey
and Lanka is like Jake..

yes!!! it really gaves you that feel

except that Jake never lick all over the face of the boy xD

 

also, I don't know but it really gaves me suspicion that the human girl has that her hair ornament is a female symbol (like her being a secret trap) xD

This is SOOOO FUNNY.

I can't believe a manga could be this consistently funny.

I literally laughed on every chapter!

It is still inconceivable to me how can you be a Trump supporter and a weeb simultaneously. Hamstering really knows no bounds

He also translates maou no hajimekata and earnestly likes it.

Where is your god now?

It is still inconceivable to me how can you be a Trump supporter and a weeb simultaneously. Hamstering really knows no bounds

It's almost like people who like Chinese cartoons and manga can have different political beliefs.  Dw tho, I'm sure you literally can't even right now because it's the current year and  trembling in anger feel the Bern ect

Two hollow fangs

It is still inconceivable to me how can you be a Trump supporter and a weeb simultaneously. Hamstering really knows no bounds

 

you don't need to be a weeb to enjoy manga, you little pompom

getfucked

They boo'd yet still ate.

Sloth-chan is quickly becoming the best girl.


That hat looks familiar..
EDIT: Ah, here it islusciousnet_lusciousnet_07_159341855.102



Can I get the name of that manga, but with less... Um, rich-douche Trumpiness?






'Cause I'm pretty sure that I get an anti-boner whenever I look at that image y'see. Like, it sorta just turns itself inside out, by which I mean it deflates like an exploding water ballon, and then enters my inner groin-cave to hide. With Nadon and Testiclus (I named them) guarding it. I mean I know the internet can be a weird place but damn, it's like whoever made this either wanted everybody to take a vow of celibacy, or they've become so desensitized with common fetishes that they've become attracted to things no normal living being would find amorous.

I agree with R3TR0 in that I find this (and the fact that there's apparently an entire chapter around it) legitimately creepy, with it circling around weird-funny seven ways to sunday until it ends up going straight to more-sick-than-funny-weird.



Search Comics