Jump to content

Primary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Secondary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Pattern: Blank Waves Squares Notes Sharp Wood Rockface Leather Honey Vertical Triangles
* * * * * (4.64 - 350votes)

Murenase! Shiiton Gakuen


Alt Names: alt Come together! Seton Academyalt 群れなせ!シートン学園
Author: Yamashita Bungo
Artist: Yamashita Bungo
Genres: Comedy ComedyEcchi EcchiRomance RomanceSchool Life School LifeShounen ShounenTragedy Tragedy[no chapters] [no chapters]
Type: Manga (Japanese)
Status: Ongoing
Description: Seton Academy, a school full of animals where, thanks to population decline, there are fewer humans than any other creature. Mazama Jin, an animal hater and the only human male in his class, falls in love with Hino Hitomi, the only female human, the moment he lays eyes on her. However he soon finds himself entangled with various other creatures after he reluctantly joins the 'pack' of Lanka the wolf, the only other member of her pack.

The comic can be read in the original Japanese for free here: https://cycomi.com/title.php?title_id=12
If you'd like to comment, register here: https://cycomi.com/register.php
Go to Murenase! Shiiton Gakuen Forums! | Scroll Down to Comments


Latest Forum Posts

Topic Started By Stats Last Post Info
Topic Rapeman appreciation society New Window AnshM
  • 23 Replies
  • 2435 Views
Topic Thus, I reviewed Murenase! Shiiton Gakuen New Window Swifft
  • 4 Replies
  • 619 Views
Topic This manga has been gold since it started New Window BallsDēēp69
  • 2 Replies
  • 585 Views

x

Register now for full access! You'll be able to follow (bookmark) your favorites, get updates on new releases, and more! It's completely free and only takes a minute.



1441 Comments

Murenase! Shiiton Gakuen:

 

Come for the silly story, stay for the triggering! :D

 

Spoiler

So, ability of human is being an asshole? Seems right.
 

Also, that credit page... yup you can't top THAT.

Goddamn

I can leave or take the credits page - sometimes they're funny, sometimes they're not, sometimes I just ignore them entirely.  The manga is way better.

 

For the record, imo 10's credit page was relatively amusing on a black comedy level.

The use of that page for the credit can be seen from miles away.

 

the credits page are way better than the manga itself

Nah, the manga is also fun.

Welp, guess I'll just stay out of the comments for this manga from now on.

the credits page are way better than the manga itself

The credit pages are the icing to this manga's cake.

Every chapter I read with a smile on my face, knowing that the credits will trigger a bunch of people. It's going to be delicious.

Ooga booga where da power armor at

Those two humans really should participate in endurance running... was what I thought, but if the chimps are cheating with tool use, well, sabotage should be on the table.

 

Ball bearings are tools too, right?

Not a very good chapter honestly, Chimpanzees aren't very good tool users at all in the first place, worse than ravens for example.


I'm so sorry that your comedic story featuring anthropomorphic characters may not be rooted entirely in realism. I'll tell the mangaka to do better.

kudos to Tropod for that dildo bat

rapeman is best girl

I love those teachers.

Needs more girls based on:

 

Bat (vampire would make for some good laughs and be able to poke fun at certain other existing manga)

 

Flying squirrel (this would just be fun)

 

Owl (why not?)

 

Pig (yes, I can see it now, a pot bellied pig girl or, if being mean, "boar" girl)

Not a very good chapter honestly, Chimpanzees aren't very good tool users at all in the first place, worse than ravens for example.

Also, can someone explain to my ignorant self, what is "Manatsu no Choikomi" supposed to means?

 

It means "Midsummer Short Comics". In fact, it's a section of the site this webcomic is serialized in.

MC will have a plan for her, that's why the focus is going to be on her next chapter. The chimpanzees will be surprised by the sloth's unknown abilities.

...Have you seen our MC?

The moment i saw that panel i know it's gonna be the one used for the totally imminent credit page... Heh. :P

 

Also, can someone explain to my ignorant self, what is "Manatsu no Choikomi" supposed to means?

 

Notice how the only "animal" he was holding is the most cute of all.

Aw, Jin is such a thoughtful man.

To prevent her from dying by running, he carried her along the pursuit...

...

What..? What do you mean that's not what's happening?!

Notice how the only "animal" he was holding is the most cute of all.

who wouldn't hold her =3, she's the kyuuutest

#dicksoutforharambe

He isn't trolling. I want plebbit to get out. TRUMP 2016

Yellen & co helped a lot to make that happen today at least. I guess Rapeman is content.

Tyranno-sensei and the buff af kangaroos are my favorite visual gags in this manga.

Notice how the only "animal" he was holding is the most cute of all.


Search Comics