Jump to content

Primary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Secondary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Pattern: Blank Waves Squares Notes Sharp Wood Rockface Leather Honey Vertical Triangles
* * * * * (4.6 - 365votes)

Murenase! Shiiton Gakuen


Alt Names: alt Come together! Seton Academyalt 群れなせ!シートン学園
Author: Yamashita Bungo
Artist: Yamashita Bungo
Genres: Comedy ComedyEcchi EcchiRomance RomanceSchool Life School LifeShounen Shounen
Type: Manga (Japanese)
Status: Ongoing
Description: Seton Academy, a school full of animals where, thanks to population decline, there are fewer humans than any other creature. Mazama Jin, an animal hater and the only human male in his class, falls in love with Hino Hitomi, the only female human, the moment he lays eyes on her. However he soon finds himself entangled with various other creatures after he reluctantly joins the 'pack' of Lanka the wolf, the only other member of her pack.

The comic can be read in the original Japanese for free here: https://cycomi.com/title.php?title_id=12
If you'd like to comment, register here: https://cycomi.com/register.php
Go to Murenase! Shiiton Gakuen Forums! | Scroll Down to Comments


Latest Forum Posts

Topic Started By Stats Last Post Info
Topic Rapeman appreciation society New Window AnshM
  • 31 Replies
  • 3773 Views
Topic New chapters discussion. New Window Lelll
  • 3 Replies
  • 136 Views
Topic Thus, I reviewed Murenase! Shiiton Gakuen New Window Swifft
  • 4 Replies
  • 728 Views
Topic This manga has been gold since it started New Window PieceOfSchmittGames
  • 2 Replies
  • 646 Views

Chapters

Title Group Contributor Date
Ch.37.5: Omake
/a/nonymous RRR-gi A week ago
x

Register now for full access! You'll be able to follow (bookmark) your favorites, get updates on new releases, and more! It's completely free and only takes a minute.



1265 Comments

Cats, nature's original tsunderes!

Sometimes, men think the same of women.

I was so sure men thinks of women as yandere.

I dropped this manga a long time ago because it's boring af!

eh.... cats such are bunch of tsundere

 

me like though :)

Fucking cats. How do they work?


Natural tsunderes, that's how.

Fucking cats. How do they work?

Think about it. A predator showing its back is a huge show of trust but for us humans showing the back to someone and/or walking away is perceived as rude.

 

 

Good point. Showing your teeth is a sign of aggression in primates, but for us smiling is something positive. Humans are weird.

I think it's not true. Cats can turn away but when they do, it's mostly for some petting on their back (Cats love when we scratch them near their tail) and they don't go away, at all. The narrowing eyes is only when they're chilling. In my ~15 years of experience, i've never seen my cat doing that.

 

Think about it. A predator showing its back is a huge show of trust but for us humans showing the back to someone and/or walking away is perceived as rude.

Man, Mother Nature is weird.

Any cat owner can attest to the tsun part, at least.

 

I think it's not true. Cats can turn away but when they do, it's mostly for some petting on their back (Cats love when we scratch them near their tail) and they don't go away, at all. The narrowing eyes is only when they're chilling. In my ~15 years of experience, i've never seen my cat doing that.

I see.....cat is actually tsundere....another day another new fact for me.

 

Any cat owner can attest to the tsun part, at least.

So that means cats are just massive tsunderes granted by mother nature?! D:

So cats are tsunderes

Cats are fucking weird

I see.....cat is actually tsundere....another day another new fact for me.

Cats narrowing their eyes and turning away is a show of trust, apparently.
 

Spoiler

It's been said before, but I'll say it again. The sexual dimorphism is really insane.

Not a business. Shitty koala is the customer. She's comforting the girl the way a dirty old man buying sex from a schoolgirl would. No prizes for guessing what shitty koala is buying in this case.

lol I know what she is doing.

hence "business"

you can also call it coaxing that other girl to do her "duty"

Now that Impala dumped shitty king hopefully means gyaru-lionesses come back.

Poor Lanka hasn't been in it much at all lately.

Lawl, that heavy handed "hint" at the end there.

Things aside, i would be sad when panda get sent overboard for diplomatic mission leaving her friends ;_;

Poor Panda, from main heroine to the oblivion of enlistment ending. Hang in there, baby!

  can someone explain the last page, didn't get that fire cage (from where it comes??)
It should be an european or american guy who was held prisoner from Isis and killed in a pubblic video by settimg on fire his cage.
Poor lion...

These dank memes match the comic very well

Warning to all! Keep your comments short and about the comic. No warnings for now, but some of you are now on my radar for the content of your posts.

Nice to meet you! Looks like I really don't know the mods at all. I had only met 3 so far.

.

.

.

Oh, it's the return of the true Idol! Hopefully she'll show up a bit more in the next chapters.


Search Comics