Jump to content

Primary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Secondary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Pattern: Blank Waves Squares Notes Sharp Wood Rockface Leather Honey Vertical Triangles
* * * * * (4.64 - 349votes)

Murenase! Shiiton Gakuen


Alt Names: alt Come together! Seton Academyalt 群れなせ!シートン学園
Author: Yamashita Bungo
Artist: Yamashita Bungo
Genres: Comedy ComedyEcchi EcchiRomance RomanceSchool Life School LifeShounen ShounenTragedy Tragedy[no chapters] [no chapters]
Type: Manga (Japanese)
Status: Ongoing
Description: Seton Academy, a school full of animals where, thanks to population decline, there are fewer humans than any other creature. Mazama Jin, an animal hater and the only human male in his class, falls in love with Hino Hitomi, the only female human, the moment he lays eyes on her. However he soon finds himself entangled with various other creatures after he reluctantly joins the 'pack' of Lanka the wolf, the only other member of her pack.

The comic can be read in the original Japanese for free here: https://cycomi.com/title.php?title_id=12
If you'd like to comment, register here: https://cycomi.com/register.php
Go to Murenase! Shiiton Gakuen Forums! | Scroll Down to Comments


Latest Forum Posts

Topic Started By Stats Last Post Info
Topic Rapeman appreciation society New Window AnshM
  • 15 Replies
  • 1864 Views
Topic Thus, I reviewed Murenase! Shiiton Gakuen New Window Swifft
  • 4 Replies
  • 557 Views
Topic This manga has been gold since it started New Window Töten
  • 2 Replies
  • 547 Views

x

Register now for full access! You'll be able to follow (bookmark) your favorites, get updates on new releases, and more! It's completely free and only takes a minute.



1441 Comments

Always stay classy, Rapeman. Thanks for the chap, chap.

So cats are tsunderes

Spoiler



Oh, that's a bold move on part of Rapeman. Let's see if it works out for him, or the angry pitchforks raises to the occasion.

Cats are fucking weird

I see.....cat is actually tsundere....another day another new fact for me.

Cats narrowing their eyes and turning away is a show of trust, apparently.
 

Spoiler

Rapeman. Can you scan kyupiko ? Its from the same author, but the previous scanlator abandon it :(

 

Understandable they would as it looks pretty meh, not that I have the time anyway even if it was good.

Rapeman. Can you scan kyupiko ? Its from the same author, but the previous scanlator abandon it :(
It's been said before, but I'll say it again. The sexual dimorphism is really insane.

In this chapter, red bro shows us how to attract the pussy.

Not a business. Shitty koala is the customer. She's comforting the girl the way a dirty old man buying sex from a schoolgirl would. No prizes for guessing what shitty koala is buying in this case.

lol I know what she is doing.

hence "business"

you can also call it coaxing that other girl to do her "duty"

Now that Impala dumped shitty king hopefully means gyaru-lionesses come back.

Poor Lanka hasn't been in it much at all lately.

Lawl, that heavy handed "hint" at the end there.

Things aside, i would be sad when panda get sent overboard for diplomatic mission leaving her friends ;_;

Poor Panda, from main heroine to the oblivion of enlistment ending. Hang in there, baby!

  can someone explain the last page, didn't get that fire cage (from where it comes??)
It should be an european or american guy who was held prisoner from Isis and killed in a pubblic video by settimg on fire his cage.
Poor lion...

These dank memes match the comic very well

Warning to all! Keep your comments short and about the comic. No warnings for now, but some of you are now on my radar for the content of your posts.

Not our fault translators are called rapeman but plz let them keep their name

Warning to all! Keep your comments short and about the comic. No warnings for now, but some of you are now on my radar for the content of your posts.

Nice to meet you! Looks like I really don't know the mods at all. I had only met 3 so far.

.

.

.

Oh, it's the return of the true Idol! Hopefully she'll show up a bit more in the next chapters.

Thanks for always consistently uploading, rapeman.

 

Even though you're a crossboarder from /a/ and /pol/, you're alright with me.

KURUMIIIII!!!! (I'm a cat person, so don't call me out on this)

 

Looks like the paMda loved her treatment during this chapter. She's actually getting to be more creepy than Darkness from Konosuba, and she chases enemies off with her maso fantasies.

Not really important, but the chinese for giant panda is literally "large bear cat".

That is awesome

Not really important, but the chinese for giant panda is literally "large bear cat".

Seems like it's getting a little hot in here.


Search Comics