Jump to content

Primary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Secondary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Pattern: Blank Waves Squares Notes Sharp Wood Rockface Leather Honey Vertical Triangles
* * * * * (4.63 - 16votes)

Welcome to Ghost City!


Alt Names: alt 웰컴 투 고스트시티
Author: Yooduel
Artist: Latte
Genres: Action ActionComedy ComedyShounen ShounenSupernatural SupernaturalWebtoon Webtoon
Type: Manhwa (Korean)
Status: Ongoing
Description: With an increasing population of ghosts in the city of Seoul, escalating posthumous territoriality begins to become dangerous for living residents. The solution: vacant buildings just for ghosts.
Go to Welcome to Ghost City! Forums! | Scroll Down to Comments


Latest Forum Posts

Topic Started By Stats Last Post Info
No topics has been found for this comic.

Chapters

Title Group Contributor Date
Ch.24 Read Online
Easy Going Scans Kusunoki 2 weeks ago
Ch.23 Read Online
Easy Going Scans Kusunoki 2 weeks ago
Ch.22 Read Online
Easy Going Scans Kusunoki 4 weeks ago
Ch.21 Read Online
Easy Going Scans Kusunoki 4 weeks ago
x

Register now for full access! You'll be able to follow (bookmark) your favorites, get updates on new releases, and more! It's completely free and only takes a minute.



15 Comments

This is a fun series so far, thanks for the translation EGS~!

Good job, chief.

No one is talking about that Vegeta on chapter 13?

Still haven't learned to use thinner credit pages for long strip format, hmm?

Don't see a reason why we should. All credit pages are the same, doesn't matter for what series we use it. Too many different series would need different credit pages. I prefer to work on the next chapter.

Still haven't learned to use thinner credit pages for long strip format, hmm?
Thanks for the chapter! That was a nice end to the arc.

Well, on a more serious note this webtoon seems similar to "Let's fight ghost!". A bit of comedy mixed with some more serious subjects, which slowly become more apparent as time goes on. I'm looking forward to reading more of it, so thank you EG scans for the translations.

OMFG! I kinda ship Chun-Ja Kim and Ji Hyuk Kang! \○/
HUG HER, THROW A GUINEA PIG AT HER, BUY HER A CD WITH ESC CLASSICS, JUST DON'T SHOOT HER! Violence will only make things worse!
Argh, this kind of guy should just die! Oh wait.
I'm actually enjoying this more than I thought I would.

The ending scene makes it look like he's gonna get fukked, spiritually! :D

just be careful to not cross the beams

but.. but... they crossed the beams and it all worked out.

We have a solution for these kinds of things...

ghostbusters-animated.gif

 

just be careful to not cross the beams

We have a solution for these kinds of things...

Spoiler

Search Comics