Jump to content

Primary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Secondary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Pattern: Blank Waves Squares Notes Sharp Wood Rockface Leather Honey Vertical Triangles
* - - - - (1.41 - 41votes)

A Fucking Zombie Apocalipse


Alt Names: alt A Fucking Zombie Apocalypse
Author: Kasholepsy McRugen
Artist: Kasholepsy McRugen
Genres: Comedy ComedyDoujinshi DoujinshiDrama DramaFantasy FantasyHorror Horror
Type: Other
Status: Ongoing
Description: A zombie apocalipse appears on earth. Population must do everything on its hands or die; lots prefer to die and join a zombie army. Follow the adventures of V, Hisa and Fran on their travel to survive.
Go to A Fucking Zombie Apocalipse Forums! | Scroll Down to Comments
The following content is intended for mature audiences and may contain sexual themes, gore, violence and/or strong language. Discretion is advised.


Latest Forum Posts

Topic Started By Stats Last Post Info
No topics has been found for this comic.

x

Register now for full access! You'll be able to follow (bookmark) your favorites, get updates on new releases, and more! It's completely free and only takes a minute.



20 Comments

THIS MANGA  IS THE FUNNIEST SHIT I EVER READ IN MY LIFE ! i couldn't stop laughing  DO YOU WANT SOME BUTTER ON IT ~ ARGHHHH GASHH ! GASSH! HAHAHAHAHAHA this is gold XD

Do you want some butter on it?!

It's a little late for April Fools, isn't it?

You know something is fishy when even the title has a misspelling by the Author lol.. 

Spoiler

 

10/10 writing. Best Manhwa of 2015.

What the .......

Clearly a troll because it has the tag "Award Winning" and labeled by Type as "Manga (Japanese)" when it's definitely written by a Spanish speaker.

 

Well, at least the comments have me rolling.  Also, I was kinda hoping this would be drawn on actual notebook paper.

I've looked at the tags ... Is this real ? xD

The hell? Is that a bunch of zombies or just fucking drunken cavemen?

That fucking donkey horse atrocity on the first page.

Jesus christ.

that moment when comment is more liked that the "manga" itself

Who uploaded this deviantart shit?
 

Also, wind does not make Goosh Goosh noises.

The title is eye catching by the drawings are... not that great.. im no artist or anything but you know effort+ a somewhat okay plot would make for a good read sadly this is neither a rough draft as most but keep trying just don't publish 

That fucking donkey horse atrocity on the first page.

Jesus christ.

give me a good laugh, take my like xD

That fucking donkey horse atrocity on the first page.

Jesus christ.

Not trying to be an asshole, but the story for a first chapter is bad. The characters are not even scared of seeing someone getting huge lump of the face eaten.
Not to mention the art, it can be done way better, this looks like a doodle of a bit more gifted teenager.

I try to lower my standards for self-published stuff, but this not only lazily drawn, it's plain uninteresting.

This is a fucking joke. Who the hell uploaded this?

Best title ever.

apocalypse* 

=X

DAT TITLE


Search Comics