Jump to content

Primary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Secondary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Pattern: Blank Waves Squares Notes Sharp Wood Rockface Leather Honey Vertical Triangles
* * * * * (4.64 - 228votes)

Katsute Mahou Shoujo to Aku wa Tekitai Shiteita.


Alt Names: alt かつて魔法少女と悪は敵対していた。alt Büyücü Kız ve Şeytani Subayalt Das magische Mädchen und der böse Offizieralt Katsute Mahou Shoujo to Aku wa Tekitai Shite ita.alt La chica mágica y el secuaz que solía ser malvadoalt The Magical Girl and Evil Officeralt The Magical Girl and Evil Used to be Enemies.
Author: Fujiwara Cocoa
Artist: Fujiwara Cocoa
Genres: 4-Koma 4-KomaComedy ComedyEcchi EcchiFantasy FantasyRomance RomanceShounen Shounen
Type: Manga (Japanese)
Status: Complete
Description: "This is the first, and probably final, loose hostile relation."
The Day To Day Life of Magical Girl and The Right Hand-Man of an Evil Empire.

This manga is discontinued, since the mangaka passed away.

Konusu:”Bu ilk ve muhtemelen son bağımsız düşmanca ilişki.” Büyücü kız ve şeytani bir imparatorluğun sağ kolunun günlük yaşamı.


==========Volume 3 Included Oneshot:==========
Beauty and the Beast
Go to Katsute Mahou Shoujo to Aku wa Tekitai Shiteita. Forums! | Scroll Down to Comments


Latest Forum Posts

Topic Started By Stats Last Post Info
No topics has been found for this comic.

x

Register now for full access! You'll be able to follow (bookmark) your favorites, get updates on new releases, and more! It's completely free and only takes a minute.



193 Comments

When I read about the author's passing, I felt just sad. I know it already happened years ago, but it was news to me. It's just... Sad.

was it overwork?

 

God please

too bad it's end here, maybe the magical girl gonna be an executive in evil organization

 

 

May Your Soul Rest In Peace, Fujiawara-sensei.

well, it was a nice ride. ;~;

Rest In Piece. Thanks cocoa-sensei for the work..

;________________________________;

Thank you for all the work that You have given us.
May Your Soul Rest In Peace, Fujiawara-sensei.


Also, thank you to Nekyou for translating this piece to the end ! 

Good bye...

Damn... and now the feels are back again.  It was a very good run guys.  Can't ask for anything more.

kinda sad that we can't see this manga to the end... rest in peace Fujiwara Cocoa-sensei...

I'm speechless... I just did a search and I can't believe that Fujiwara Cocoa-sensei died back in 2015
I will cry you a river, I will cry you a sea ...

togepi.gif

 

RIP

Goddamn what a loss. We will never get to see the ending of this beautiful premise. Rest in peace Fujiwara Cocoa.

Goodbye, Fujiwara Cocoa-sensei. T.T

Byakuya's words hit harder than they were intended to.

 

Thank you for bringing this series to completion Nekyou.net, and thank you Fujiwara Cocoa for creating such wonderful characters to brighten the day.

I guess this is the end folks. It's been nice typesetting Byakuya and Miller's adventures, but I think this is where we stop in the story.

 

Now if you excuse me, I must convince my raw provider to scan that one-shot that was in the volume...

I'm sad that there never will be more.

Damn, it's really sad to know the author died, this story was very cute to follow and we will never see the true ending :(

Page 10...

 

( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

At this rate, Mr. Officer is going to die from diabetes.

At this rate, I think we all are!

Why??!! Why doesn't the officer just give in and marry her? He can use whatever excuse his coworkers give him, just give in to the sweetness already!

goddammit, I don't want it to end T_T 

cocoa-sensei whyyyyy whyyyyy!!

he is happy either way

At this rate, Mr. Officer is going to die from diabetes.

Search Comics