Jump to content

Primary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Secondary: Sky Slate Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Marble
Pattern: Blank Waves Squares Notes Sharp Wood Rockface Leather Honey Vertical Triangles
* * * - - (3.35 - 34votes)

Okusama Wa Joshi Kousei


Alt Names: alt おくさまは女子高生alt Hiyoko Brandalt Hiyoko Brand - Okusama wa Joshikouseialt HIYOKO BRAND おくさまは女子高生alt My Wife is a High School Girlalt Oku-sama wa Joshi Kouseialt 我太太是高中生
Author: KOBAYASHI Hiyoko
Artist: KOBAYASHI Hiyoko
Genres: Drama DramaEcchi EcchiSchool Life School LifeSeinen SeinenSlice of Life Slice of Life
Type: Manga (Japanese)
Status: Ongoing
Description: Onohara Asami is a cute, 17 year-old, 2nd year high school student. What nobody knows is that she's actually already married, to her physics teacher.Besides her responsibility as a student, she now has to take care of the household and keep the marriage a secret in school. Will she be able to do all of this and will she succeed in making her danna-sama (husband) interested in her?
Go to Okusama Wa Joshi Kousei Forums! | Scroll Down to Comments
The following content is intended for mature audiences and may contain sexual themes, gore, violence and/or strong language. Discretion is advised.


Latest Forum Posts

Topic Started By Stats Last Post Info
No topics has been found for this comic.

Chapters

Title Group Contributor Date
Vol.5 Ch.42: Think Only Of Me....
SquigglesJP Baburecc 5 days ago
Vol.5 Ch.41: I'll Do Something About It..!
SquigglesJP Baburecc 5 days ago
Vol.5 Ch.40: So Please.. Stay Put...
SquigglesJP Baburecc 5 days ago
Vol.5 Ch.39: Let's Hurry Back Home..!!
SquigglesJP Baburecc 2 weeks ago
Vol.5 Ch.38: Even though it's this embarrassing...
SquigglesJP Geese1 2 weeks ago
Vol.5 Ch.37: I want to see all of you, Asami...
SquigglesJP Geese1 2 weeks ago
Vol.5 Ch.36: We Really Came...
SquigglesJP SquigglesJP 3 weeks ago
x

Register now for full access! You'll be able to follow (bookmark) your favorites, get updates on new releases, and more! It's completely free and only takes a minute.



17 Comments

chptr 41 page 3

 

Some suggestions:

 

The windows are lock too. where can I go in from

The windows are locked too. Where can I get in from?

 

she didn't reply even if I call for her...she must be out...

she didn't even reply when I called her...she must be out..

 

where did she went?

Where did she go?

Art reminds me of Ichigo 100%, so now I'm seeing Yui and Manaka with glasses. Which is good, because I love her artwork.
 
Update:

Spoiler

Thanks for this Squiggles. *Stares at Squiggles*

what a teaser this chapter is

The rating is rather bad but I guess it's cause the first 80 chapters of the first volume are nothing but short snippets not developing the story. I don't know why but I enjoyed this one

It must be because he lost control and hurt her on their first time. That's right! I still remember!!

Thank you for reading too! xD

I can't believe someone remembered this.  Thank you Squiggle team.  

Thank you Squiggles. *Stares at Squiggles.*
Is it back..?? Is it back..??

Thanks for picking this up, Squiggles!

If Japanese men and women were even remotely like this, Japan wouldn't have nearly so much trouble with an aging population and no new children being born.

 

(Granted, most of the kids wouldn't know who their real father is, but at least there would be a lot of them.)

I kinda agree with bushwhacker2k

 

The atmosphere in the first part of volume 1 was pretty sweet that i hoped it will stay like that the entire series. I was kinda hoping this is about them doing daily things while sometimes flashback showed us how they become husband & wife.

 

And i think the conflicts that happened in the story was more appropriate if they were still dating. By now it should no longer bothered them. Probably. And Asami is hot btw.

 

Edit: Just found out that the mangaka is the one who draw Peridot. I'm an idiot for getting my hopes up.

WOW, older than I thought! Good art, haven't read this in ages.

 

Upon further reading:

 

I wonder how they got married- judging by their experience with each other and the relationship with her father it makes no sense.

 

It'd be nice if it was more about them doing things together (and I mean that in a broad sense, not purely sexual) rather than just having problems happen to them. [Wait, isn't this the primary complaint of all romance manga?]

 

Holy crap this is ridiculous, there's more relationship progression between them and other people than between each other! It's like the relationship is just a big setup for NTR...

it's a long long dead series,,,,

again, when i search my bookmark and saw this one

I want more.
I'm enjoying this series a lot more than I thought I would. An amusing, humorous premise with fantastic art.

Search Comics